PRIVACY POLICY

Date Last Modified: Nov 18, 2018

Welcome to Armchair Quarterback. We are committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy applies to information we collect through the Armchair Quarterback applications and websites (collectively, the “Armchair Quarterback Service”). The Armchair Quarterback Service is offered by Armchair Quarterback Inc. (“Armchair Quarterback”). Please take a moment to read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the Armchair Quarterback Service(s).

This Privacy Policy explains how we may collect your information, how we may use your information or share it with others, and how you may access and control your information in connection with our marketing communications and activities. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing information with us. In addition, please review the Armchair Quarterback Terms of Use, which governs your use of the Armchair Quarterback Service and any content you submit to us.

 

ACCEPTANCE OF PRIVACY POLICY.

By accessing or using the Armchair Quarterback Service and/or providing us with your Personal Information (defined below), you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and understand that we will collect, maintain, use, and disclose your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and United States law. You hereby waive any claims that may arise under the laws and regulations that apply to you in any other country or jurisdiction.

If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, do not use the Armchair Quarterback Service. Please review this Privacy Policy frequently as we reserve the right to change the policy at any time. For more information, please refer to the section entitled “Changes To This Privacy Policy” detailed below. If you believe we have not adhered to this Privacy Policy or if you have any other questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at play@armchairquarterback.com.

 

SPECIAL NOTE ABOUT CHILDREN.

We do not offer the Armchair Quarterback Service to, or knowingly collect or solicit information from, anyone under the age of thirteen (13). Accordingly, we do not knowingly collect age identifying information, nor do we knowingly collect any Personal Information from children under the age of thirteen (13). If you are under the age of thirteen (13), do not use or provide any information through the Armchair Quarterback Service or on or through any of its features, use any of the interactive or public comment features, or provide any information about yourself to us. In the event we discover that anyone under the age of thirteen (13) has provided Personal Information to us, in accordance with our policies and the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, we will delete that person’s Personal Information from our files to the extent technologically possible. If you believe we might have any information from or about a person under the age of thirteen (13), please send an email to: play@armchairquarterback.com.